249 Rounds Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,651 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Rounds Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $203,163, approximately $141 per square foot. 249 Rounds Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and St. Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Grejszak Stnley N and Grejszak Louis V
Bought by
Irchardson Robert L Patr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irchardson Robert L Patr | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $140,000 | $6,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $359 | $64,000 | $4,200 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $324 | $64,000 | $4,200 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $322 | $64,000 | $4,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $322 | $64,000 | $4,200 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $393 | $64,000 | $4,200 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $303 | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $925 | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $5,500 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map