2491 Glenhurst Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Glenhurst Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $824,902, approximately $479 per square foot. 2491 Glenhurst Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Li Weiming
Bought by
Li Weiming and Zhang Reyna Yucong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,640
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Li Weiming and Zhang Reyna Yucong
Bought by
Li Weiming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,640
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Hovsepian Karen
Bought by
Li Weiming and Zhang Reyna Yucong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Tremonti Ralph M
Bought by
Hovsepian Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Weiming | -- | Orange Coast | |
| Li Weiming | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Li Weiming | $540,000 | National Title Company | |
| Hovsepian Karen | $215,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Weiming | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Li Weiming | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovsepian Karen | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $723,467 | $470,258 | $253,209 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $709,282 | $461,037 | $248,245 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $695,375 | $451,997 | $243,378 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $681,741 | $443,135 | $238,606 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $629,000 | $408,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $569,000 | $369,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $561,000 | $364,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $548,000 | $356,000 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $492,000 | $320,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $5,611 | $489,000 | $318,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $5,457 | $478,000 | $311,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $480,000 | $312,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map