2492 Roycroft Aly Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $253,219 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 Roycroft Aly, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $269,305, approximately $168 per square foot. 2492 Roycroft Aly is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Linn Grove Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Twenty40 Building Concests Inc
Bought by
Stewart Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,050
Outstanding Balance
$165,638
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,667
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Hannah | $206,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Hannah | $185,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $230,300 | $8,100 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $220,300 | $8,100 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $220,300 | $8,100 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $202,500 | $8,100 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $202,500 | $8,100 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map