24958 County Rd N Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $98,351 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24958 County Rd N, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $160,117. 24958 County Rd N is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Jewell Brian
Bought by
Kozak Gayle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,087
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$137,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozak Gayle K | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozak Gayle K | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $73,900 | $34,400 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $862 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $804 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $794 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $875 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $838 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $799 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $832 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $807 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $838 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $872 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $885 | $51,900 | $18,000 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map