9641 County Road D Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $336,061 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
63.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 County Road D, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $348,354. 9641 County Road D is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Grantsburg Elementary School, and Grantsburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Erickson Gary E and Erickson Rhonda L
Bought by
Erickson Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Brian A | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $302,600 | $37,100 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $138,900 | $21,300 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $138,800 | $21,200 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $139,000 | $21,400 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $139,200 | $21,600 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $139,300 | $21,700 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $139,200 | $21,600 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $139,200 | $21,600 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $139,200 | $21,600 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $139,700 | $22,100 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $139,700 | $22,100 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $139,700 | $22,100 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map