9613 County Road D Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $180,006 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9613 County Road D, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $223,003. 9613 County Road D is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Grantsburg Elementary School, and Grantsburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Fossum Lawrence and Fossum Kevin
Bought by
Petersen Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Anthony J | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $179,900 | $28,300 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $106,300 | $17,600 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map