Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Long
@ Properties
(630) 853-3384
13 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $647,511
Welcome to this beautiful 4BR, 2 1/2 bath two story with a large covered front porch situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of desirable Steeple Run and attending award winning Naperville 203 schools. Updates throughout including wide plank oak hardwood floors on the first floor. Crown molding. Updated kitchen with a wonderful addition adding more space and a breakfast nook surrounded by windows. All of this provides excellent views of the professionally landscaped backyard and the oversized maintenance free TREK deck off of the family room. Built-in shelving and a gas log fireplace are also found in the family room. Kitchen has 42" cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances and tile backsplash. Upstairs we have 4 large bedrooms and plenty of closet space. Both second floor bathrooms have also been updated. Primary suite features a walk-in closet and large sitting room/office/bonus space to use how you see fit. Hard to find full basement that has been partially finished leaving the rest for plenty of storage. Premium vinyl flooring and an open ceiling give the basement a loft style feel that is light and bright. Backyard is fenced and has a storage shed. Walking distance to Steeple Run Elementary as well as the community clubhouse and pool. Steeple Run is 7 minutes from 2 train lines (Naperville/Lisle), 7 minutes from 2 highways (88/355), and 7 minutes to 2 downtowns (Naperville/Lisle). All of the best shops and restaurants are nearby including Amazon Fresh and the new north Naperville Costco and H-Mart.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christies International Real Estate License #471022967 Listed on: 06/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Bryan | $650,000 | Proper Title | |
| Hunter Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Michael D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirsten Bryan | $495,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Sold | $650,000 | +5.7% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,516 | $155,206 | $64,164 | $91,042 |
| 2023 | $10,148 | $141,650 | $58,560 | $83,090 |
| 2022 | $9,423 | $138,670 | $57,330 | $81,340 |
| 2021 | $9,106 | $133,420 | $55,160 | $78,260 |
| 2020 | $8,897 | $131,020 | $54,170 | $76,850 |
| 2019 | $8,631 | $125,360 | $51,830 | $73,530 |
| 2018 | $8,066 | $117,160 | $48,440 | $68,720 |
| 2017 | $7,927 | $113,210 | $46,810 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $109,120 | $45,120 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $7,724 | $102,760 | $42,490 | $60,270 |
| 2014 | $7,904 | $102,950 | $41,250 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $7,787 | $103,200 | $41,350 | $61,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Long
@ Properties
(630) 853-3384
13 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Diense Baniak
Baird Warner
(224) 531-1698
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12095722
APN: 08-16-106-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.