25 Bancroft Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bancroft Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $760,927, approximately $524 per square foot. 25 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Shea Frederick T and Shea Maryesther
Bought by
Harding Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,420
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Tracy A | $339,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Tracy A | $271,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $662,500 | $388,700 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $636,600 | $373,400 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $574,400 | $336,700 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $522,600 | $306,100 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $500,400 | $293,300 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $476,300 | $279,100 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $469,500 | $265,900 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $6,143 | $442,900 | $250,700 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $5,865 | $418,000 | $236,500 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $395,900 | $236,900 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $366,100 | $218,900 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $353,800 | $211,500 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map