25 Batcheller Ave Providence, RI 02904
Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,480 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Batcheller Ave, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $426,620, approximately $395 per square foot. 25 Batcheller Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Middle/High School, and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1991
Sold by
Jimenez Hernando
Bought by
Medeiros Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Jose A | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Jose A | $25,000 | |
| Open | Medeiros Jose A | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $347,300 | $128,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $269,500 | $84,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $269,500 | $84,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $269,500 | $84,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $193,300 | $61,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $193,300 | $61,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $193,300 | $61,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $131,800 | $47,100 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $131,800 | $47,100 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $131,800 | $47,100 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $122,700 | $47,700 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $122,700 | $47,700 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $4,141 | $122,700 | $47,700 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map