25 Brae Burn Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,296 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Brae Burn Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $576,324, approximately $412 per square foot. 25 Brae Burn Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Boytz Katrina A and Siebers Katrina A
Bought by
Boytz Katrina A and Boytz John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boytz Katrina A | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boytz Katrina A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |