25 Buffalo Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Buffalo Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $383,441, approximately $174 per square foot. 25 Buffalo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $377,500 | $90,000 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $341,300 | $90,000 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $339,400 | $85,000 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $325,400 | $75,000 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $284,200 | $70,200 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $263,300 | $70,200 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $247,000 | $70,200 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $232,900 | $70,200 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $237,100 | $70,200 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map