NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Gemini Rd Mashpee, MA 2649

Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,113,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2012

Last sale price $549,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,134 / mo

414 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Mashpee High School Rated A-
  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2012

Brand new awesome ranch under construction located in sought after Great Hay Estates sub-division. Close to everything yet surrounded by conservation land. Many home values remain above $700,000 great opportunity beautiful home come see! Pictures are of existing homes in the sub-division

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Weinstein

Cape Cod Real Estate Center License #9062352 Listed on: 05/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Richardson

Richardson Real Estate License #136635

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 26,571 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 94990

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt 28 to Polaris Dr. into Holland Mills Sub-division follow to the end left on Taurus Rd. to conner lot on Gemini Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Major Highway, Shopping, School, Medical Facility, Marina, Horse Trail, In Town Location, Corner Lot, Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571
  • Parcel #: 94990
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2012

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1360
  • Tax Book Number: 13528

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2011
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Tranquility Dev Llc
Bought by
Covington Richard L and Covington Dolores
Seller's Agent
Joseph Weinstein
Cape Cod Real Estate Center
Buyer's Agent
Diana Richardson
Richardson Real Estate
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
10.02%
Current Estimated Value
$1,027,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$478,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Covington Richard L $499,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $549,000 +10.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/09/2012 07/09/12 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2011 05/21/11 For Sale $499,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,857 $1,035,800 $243,000 $792,800
2024 $6,449 $1,002,900 $239,300 $763,600
2023 $6,019 $858,700 $227,900 $630,800
2022 $5,917 $724,200 $199,500 $524,700
2021 $5,704 $628,900 $186,200 $442,700
2020 $5,549 $610,400 $179,000 $431,400
2019 $5,296 $585,200 $179,000 $406,200
2018 $4,610 $516,800 $179,000 $337,800
2017 $4,702 $511,600 $179,000 $332,600
2016 $4,548 $492,200 $179,000 $313,200
2015 $4,371 $479,800 $179,000 $300,800
2014 $4,468 $475,800 $176,100 $299,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21104568

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MASH-000094-000099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.