Estimated Value: $2,771,000 - $4,265,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gramercy Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,368,926, approximately $950 per square foot. 25 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,259 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $48,057 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $42,370 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $43,570 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $43,441 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $42,911 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $17,438 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $31,733 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $23,842 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $16,222 | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,650 | $14,850 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map