Estimated Value: $3,290,723 - $4,502,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,310
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Gramercy Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,638,931, approximately $844 per square foot. 37 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,144 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $48,602 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2023 | $45,492 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2022 | $44,065 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $43,934 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $43,398 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $17,636 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $32,093 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $16,407 | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,100 | $12,550 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map