Estimated Value: $1,802,266 - $2,861,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Davis Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,221,567, approximately $986 per square foot. 44 Davis Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Haigney William F and Haigney Andrea L
Bought by
William F Haigney Living Trust and Andrea L Pakulski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Spencer Anthony R
Bought by
Haigney William F and Haigney Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William F Haigney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haigney William F | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $22,024 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2023 | $20,496 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $20,852 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2021 | $20,788 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $20,524 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $14,856 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $10,863 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $8,060 | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 | $8,150 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map