Estimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,250,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ann Ln, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,088,188, approximately $994 per square foot. 8 Ann Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Studebaker Judith B
Bought by
2024 Judith B Studebaker Revocable Living Tru and Studebaker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Judith B Studebaker Revocable Living Tru | -- | Record & Return Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,721 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $31,634 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $29,610 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $27,885 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $27,799 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $27,451 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2019 | $11,479 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $19,978 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $10,679 | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $7,850 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map