25 Greystone Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $521,243 - $740,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,495
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Greystone Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $639,061, approximately $182 per square foot. 25 Greystone Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Given Steven P and Given Anna L
Bought by
Mcintosh James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh James S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $28,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $28,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $28,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $28,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $27,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $27,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $27,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $27,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $26,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $24,797 | $0 | $0 |