25 Hadley Rd Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hadley Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $515,013, approximately $461 per square foot. 25 Hadley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Matthews Jennifer
Bought by
Matthews David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Matthews David
Bought by
Matthews David and Matthews Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,140
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Rochenski Thomas
Bought by
Matthews David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Rochenski Thomas
Bought by
Rochenski Thomas and Rugman Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Flannigan Glenn
Bought by
Rochenski Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Sanford Kenneth
Bought by
Flannigan Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews David | -- | -- | |
| Matthews David | -- | -- | |
| Matthews David D | -- | -- | |
| Matthews David | -- | -- | |
| Matthews David | $278,500 | -- | |
| Matthews David D | $278,500 | -- | |
| Matthews David | $278,500 | -- | |
| Rochenski Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Rochenski Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Rochenski Thomas | $238,250 | -- | |
| Rochenski Thomas W | $238,250 | -- | |
| Rochenski Thomas | $238,250 | -- | |
| Flannigan Glenn | $128,900 | -- | |
| Flannigan Glenn Thomas | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews David | $290,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $420,200 | $207,200 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $402,000 | $189,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $346,400 | $168,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $297,700 | $140,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $277,300 | $133,000 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $272,100 | $133,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $240,300 | $119,000 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $234,200 | $119,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $222,900 | $119,000 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $210,700 | $112,000 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $207,600 | $112,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map