36 Davis Rd Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,238 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $506,060, approximately $371 per square foot. 36 Davis Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Nollet Kenneth J
Bought by
Dileo Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,594
Outstanding Balance
$20,362
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Lanouette David M
Bought by
Nollet Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dileo Steven | $117,900 | -- | |
| Dileo Steven | $117,900 | -- | |
| Nollet Kenneth J | $108,000 | -- | |
| Nollet Kenneth J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nollet Kenneth J | $108,594 | |
| Closed | Nollet Kenneth J | $108,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Nollet Kenneth J | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $403,400 | $203,700 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $385,600 | $185,800 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $331,400 | $165,200 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $284,200 | $137,600 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $264,600 | $130,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $259,700 | $130,700 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $229,100 | $117,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $223,400 | $117,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $212,600 | $117,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $200,800 | $110,100 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $197,900 | $110,100 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map