25 Hill Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $566,231
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hill Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $538,308, approximately $583 per square foot. 25 Hill Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Stuart Douglas L Est and Easton
Bought by
Shannon Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$236,522
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Hasenfus Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Hale Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,332,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Mary | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hale Rt | $1,665,000 | -- | |
| Hale Rt | $1,665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Mary | $284,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Rt | $1,332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $499,900 | $320,400 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $465,400 | $290,600 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $433,900 | $263,100 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $395,600 | $247,100 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $355,100 | $228,800 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $355,100 | $228,800 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $322,300 | $198,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $303,200 | $176,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $286,500 | $165,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $268,400 | $152,700 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $257,300 | $146,300 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $247,400 | $143,600 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map