25 Larkspur Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,332 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Larkspur Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $671,583, approximately $281 per square foot. 25 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,193 | $518,200 | $140,600 | $377,600 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $518,200 | $140,600 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $356,100 | $100,600 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $356,100 | $100,600 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $356,100 | $100,600 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $341,500 | $104,200 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $341,500 | $104,200 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $341,500 | $104,200 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $312,400 | $97,000 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $312,400 | $97,000 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $7,013 | $312,400 | $97,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $7,786 | $340,900 | $104,200 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map