31 Snowdrop Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,996 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Snowdrop Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $766,999, approximately $315 per square foot. 31 Snowdrop Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Canaan Nathan and Canaan Beth
Bought by
Oconnell Richard A and Oconnell Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Richard A | $310,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Richard A | $373,754 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Richard A | $368,231 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Richard A | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Richard A | $69,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $557,200 | $155,900 | $401,300 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $557,200 | $155,900 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $406,600 | $111,500 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $406,600 | $111,500 | $295,100 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $406,600 | $111,500 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $327,900 | $115,400 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $327,900 | $115,400 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $327,900 | $115,400 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $6,891 | $300,400 | $107,500 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $300,400 | $107,500 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $6,744 | $300,400 | $107,500 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $6,646 | $291,000 | $115,400 | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map