25 Longmeadow Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Longmeadow Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $967,514, approximately $389 per square foot. 25 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Carnes Ann T Est
Bought by
Chisolm Kenneth and Chisolm Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Sold by
Grimmett Ellen F D
Bought by
Cormier Greg A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisolm Kenneth | $665,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Greg A | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chisolm Kenneth | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Greg A | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,283 | $837,500 | $371,500 | $466,000 |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $812,500 | $357,200 | $455,300 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $755,800 | $357,200 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $676,300 | $340,200 | $336,100 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $612,600 | $309,200 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $7,191 | $588,000 | $294,500 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $617,700 | $312,300 | $305,400 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $594,300 | $300,300 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $587,100 | $294,500 | $292,600 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $573,000 | $287,200 | $285,800 |
| 2015 | $7,152 | $557,900 | $278,900 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map