25 Mill Pond Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $451,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mill Pond Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $403,442, approximately $219 per square foot. 25 Mill Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,033 | $255,400 | $37,500 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,000 | $101,800 | $272,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map