25 Moccasin Ln Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,931,126 - $2,402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Moccasin Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,164,032, approximately $847 per square foot. 25 Moccasin Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Willis Eleni
Bought by
The Eleni Willis Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eleni Willis Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $232,148 | $98,636 | $133,512 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $227,597 | $96,702 | $130,895 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $223,135 | $94,806 | $128,329 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $218,761 | $92,948 | $125,813 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $214,473 | $91,126 | $123,347 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $212,275 | $90,192 | $122,083 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $208,114 | $88,424 | $119,690 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $204,035 | $86,691 | $117,344 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $196,115 | $83,326 | $112,789 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $193,170 | $82,075 | $111,095 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $189,387 | $80,468 | $108,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map