25 Navarre Irvine, CA 92612
Rancho San Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $975,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Navarre, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $904,666, approximately $775 per square foot. 25 Navarre is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Bickelhaup Carol
Bought by
Bickelhaup Carol A and Carol A Bickelhaup Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Henri Baglione
Bought by
Bickelhaup Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,992
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$865,674
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickelhaup Carol A | -- | First American Title | |
| Bickelhaup Carol | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickelhaup Carol | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $301,234 | $175,988 | $125,246 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $295,328 | $172,537 | $122,791 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $289,538 | $169,154 | $120,384 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $283,861 | $165,837 | $118,024 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $278,296 | $162,586 | $115,710 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $275,443 | $160,919 | $114,524 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $270,043 | $157,764 | $112,279 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $264,749 | $154,671 | $110,078 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $259,558 | $151,638 | $107,920 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $254,469 | $148,665 | $105,804 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $250,647 | $146,432 | $104,215 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $245,738 | $143,564 | $102,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map