25 Plain St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,414,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Plain St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $1,334,267, approximately $314 per square foot. 25 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,456 | $1,330,100 | $277,600 | $1,052,500 |
| 2024 | $14,422 | $1,223,200 | $277,600 | $945,600 |
| 2023 | $13,866 | $1,102,200 | $303,000 | $799,200 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $231,400 | $231,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $227,900 | $227,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $232,700 | $232,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $204,100 | $204,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $208,100 | $208,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,100 | $36,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map