36 Plain St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $880,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Plain St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $858,467, approximately $361 per square foot. 36 Plain St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Doggett Stanley H and Doggett Ariel
Bought by
Doggett Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Myron L and Schmidt Sharon F
Bought by
Doggett Ariel and Doggett Stanley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggett Ariel | -- | -- | |
| Doggett Ariel | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doggett Ariel | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $772,500 | $244,500 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $719,800 | $244,500 | $475,300 |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $680,400 | $266,900 | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $8,004 | $569,700 | $203,800 | $365,900 |
| 2021 | $8,226 | $561,500 | $212,200 | $349,300 |
| 2020 | $7,934 | $546,800 | $214,100 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $557,800 | $187,800 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $373,200 | $191,500 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $369,500 | $187,800 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $357,800 | $194,400 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $339,000 | $175,600 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $333,900 | $170,500 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map