$610,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
4,160 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$253 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

309 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 25 Solitude Ct – a spacious and well-maintained home located on a peaceful, family-friendly court in Oakley! This two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,414 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 4,160 sq ft lot. The layout includes three separate living areas, giving you flexibility to create a formal living room, game room, home gym, or whatever suits your lifestyle. At the center of the home is a large open kitchen featuring a huge granite island, perfect for casual dining, meal prep, and entertaining. The 2-car garage includes a tandem space, ideal for additional parking or storage, and there’s a bonus room that works great as a home office, craft room, or workshop. This home also features a tankless water heater and solar panels, helping reduce energy costs and support sustainable living. The backyard is easy to maintain and offers space for outdoor enjoyment or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter access—this home offers comfort, flexibility, and value all in one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Munoz

Keller Williams License #02241387 Listed on: 06/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Zuniga

Keller Williams License #01465406

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,160 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Court, Level, Rectangular Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DKWECO
  • Special Conditions: Short Sale
  • Subdivision Name: OAKLEY
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2414
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Workshop, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: DELTA

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4160

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$643,500
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-5.21%
Views
276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1596.59%
Original Mortgage
$18,300
Outstanding Balance
$18,300
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$643,500
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,500
-5.21%
Views
276

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,300
Outstanding Balance
$18,300
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$645,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Cerda Arturo A and Cerda Sylvia C
Bought by
Dominic Laura Marie and Robledo Mariano Lopez
Buyer's Agent
Holly Reed
Inactive Office
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$699,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.89%
Original Mortgage
$686,339
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Cerda Arturo A and Cerda Silvia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis Mosqueda
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Oakley Development Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Mosqueda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- First American Title
Grant Deed $610,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $699,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $246,000 Orange Coast Title Lender Se
Trustee Deed $256,500 Accommodation
Grant Deed $545,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $18,300 FHA
Open $545,999 New Conventional
Previous Owner $686,339 FHA
Previous Owner $125,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $490,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $610,000 -5.2% $253 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $643,500 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $643,500 +5.5% $267 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Off Market $610,000 -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $530,000 -21.5% $220 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Sale $675,000 -3.4% $280 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $699,000 -6.7% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Sale $749,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,229 $741,783 $153,875 $587,908
2024 $12,021 $727,239 $150,858 $576,381
2023 $11,839 $712,980 $147,900 $565,080
2022 $11,661 $699,000 $145,000 $554,000
2021 $6,944 $291,042 $23,668 $267,374
2019 $6,595 $282,412 $22,967 $259,445
2018 $6,425 $276,875 $22,517 $254,358
2017 $6,330 $271,447 $22,076 $249,371
2016 $6,068 $266,126 $21,644 $244,482
2015 $6,041 $262,129 $21,319 $240,810
2014 $5,967 $256,995 $20,902 $236,093
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41100904

bridgeMLS

APN: 034-420-024-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.