250 5th St SW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $376,205
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 5th St SW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $261,801. 250 5th St SW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Harrington Sally and Harrington Sally S
Bought by
Haley Aaron R and Haley Paige E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,529
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Minnesota Inc
Bought by
Harrington Dean and Harrington Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Aaron R | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Dean | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haley Aaron R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $57,300 | $27,700 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $848 | $58,200 | $27,700 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $468 | $52,100 | $27,700 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $518 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map