Estimated Value: $523,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Ahern Ln, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $612,009, approximately $283 per square foot. 250 Ahern Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2025
Sold by
Vernoy Mark E and Vernoy Shari Benita
Bought by
Vernoy Trust and Vernoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Dreyer Stephen H and Dreyer Janice D
Bought by
Vernoy Mark E and Vernoy Shari B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Dreyer Stephen H and Dreyer Janice D
Bought by
Dreyer Stephen H and Dreyer Janice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernoy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vernoy Mark E | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dreyer Stephen H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vernoy Mark E | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $344,147 | $93,484 | $250,663 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $337,400 | $91,651 | $245,749 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $330,785 | $89,854 | $240,931 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $324,300 | $88,093 | $236,207 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $317,942 | $86,366 | $231,576 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $314,683 | $85,481 | $229,202 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $308,513 | $83,805 | $224,708 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $302,464 | $82,162 | $220,302 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $296,534 | $80,551 | $215,983 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $290,721 | $78,972 | $211,749 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $286,355 | $77,786 | $208,569 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $280,747 | $76,263 | $204,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map