Estimated Value: $568,004 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Ahern Ln, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $585,251, approximately $358 per square foot. 255 Ahern Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Moran Raymond L and Allison Natalie J
Bought by
Colfin Ai-Ca 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Moran Raymond L
Bought by
Moran Raymond L and Allison Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Allen Jonathan A and Allen Mary
Bought by
Moran Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Lassen Allen F and Marta Mary
Bought by
Allen Jonathan A and Allen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,840
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai-Ca 5 Llc | $260,130 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moran Raymond L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Moran Raymond L | $353,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Allen Jonathan A | $153,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Raymond L | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Raymond L | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jonathan A | $122,840 | |
| Closed | Moran Raymond L | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $455,126 | $136,537 | $318,589 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $406,199 | $104,450 | $301,749 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $398,235 | $102,402 | $295,833 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $390,428 | $100,395 | $290,033 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $382,774 | $98,427 | $284,347 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $378,850 | $97,418 | $281,432 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $371,422 | $95,508 | $275,914 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $364,140 | $93,636 | $270,504 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $285,417 | $74,271 | $211,146 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $279,821 | $72,815 | $207,006 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $275,619 | $71,722 | $203,897 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $270,221 | $70,318 | $199,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map