250 Baker St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Baker St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $197,996, approximately $158 per square foot. 250 Baker St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Vides Ludivina
Bought by
Conway Kelsey and Conway Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Vides Ludivina Pliego
Bought by
Conway Kelsey and Conway Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vides Ludivina Pliego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gilbertson John Allen
Bought by
Kaikaka Tami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Kelsey | $185,000 | -- | |
| Conway Kelsey | $185,000 | Executive Title Services | |
| Vides Ludivina Pliego | $23,980 | -- | |
| Kaikaka Tami | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Kelsey | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Conway Kelsey | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $184,300 | $26,000 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $133,300 | $20,100 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $121,400 | $20,100 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $96,600 | $20,100 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $99,400 | $20,100 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $83,800 | $20,100 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $76,400 | $20,100 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $994 | $75,800 | $20,100 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $57,400 | $20,100 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map