250 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $856,507, approximately $348 per square foot. 250 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Watts Melvin Lee and Watts Debra A
Bought by
Watts Melvin L and Watts Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Melvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $359,593 | $117,759 | $241,834 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $352,543 | $115,450 | $237,093 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $345,632 | $113,187 | $232,445 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $338,856 | $110,968 | $227,888 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $332,213 | $108,793 | $223,420 |
| 2020 | $11,019 | $328,808 | $107,678 | $221,130 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $322,362 | $105,567 | $216,795 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $316,043 | $103,498 | $212,545 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $309,847 | $101,469 | $208,378 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $303,773 | $99,480 | $204,293 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $299,211 | $97,986 | $201,225 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $293,351 | $96,067 | $197,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map