250 Brookside Dr Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Brookside Dr, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $774,594, approximately $449 per square foot. 250 Brookside Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Isaacs Carol L
Bought by
Williamson Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Williamson Michael E and Isaacs Carol L
Bought by
Williamson Michael E and Isaacs Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Michael E | -- | Napa Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williamson Michael E | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $288,564 | $99,187 | $189,377 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $282,907 | $97,243 | $185,664 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $277,361 | $95,337 | $182,024 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $271,923 | $93,468 | $178,455 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $266,592 | $91,636 | $174,956 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $263,860 | $90,697 | $173,163 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $258,687 | $88,919 | $169,768 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $253,616 | $87,176 | $166,440 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $248,644 | $85,467 | $163,177 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $243,770 | $83,792 | $159,978 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $240,109 | $82,534 | $157,575 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $235,407 | $80,918 | $154,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map