NOT LISTED FOR SALE

250 Prune Tree Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $714,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 250 Prune Tree Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $686,893, approximately $584 per square foot. 250 Prune Tree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Barbee Sharon
Bought by
Sharon Mcgreevy Barbee 2010 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$686,893

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Janice M
Bought by
Barbee Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,280
Outstanding Balance
$362,391
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Dustin J and Fuller Janice M
Bought by
Fuller Dustin J and Fuller Janice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Fichera Bonnie
Bought by
Fuller Dustin J and Fuller Janice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharon Mcgreevy Barbee 2010 Trust -- None Available
Barbee Sharon $522,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Fuller Dustin J -- Placer Title Company
Fuller Dustin J $160,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barbee Sharon $417,280
Previous Owner Fuller Dustin J $787,500
Previous Owner Fuller Dustin J $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,420 $199,338 $25,163 $174,175
2024 $2,344 $195,430 $24,670 $170,760
2023 $2,344 $191,599 $24,187 $167,412
2022 $2,279 $187,843 $23,713 $164,130
2021 $2,258 $184,161 $23,249 $160,912
2020 $2,236 $182,274 $23,011 $159,263
2019 $2,190 $241,249 $113,085 $128,164
2018 $2,862 $236,519 $110,868 $125,651
2017 $2,794 $231,883 $108,695 $123,188
2016 $2,640 $227,337 $106,564 $120,773
2015 $2,594 $223,923 $104,964 $118,959
2014 $2,584 $219,537 $102,908 $116,629
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.