250 Silver Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Silver Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $760,521, approximately $332 per square foot. 250 Silver Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Pereira Joshua and Pereira Stephanie Danielle
Bought by
Pereira Joshua and Pereira Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Sold by
Pereira Joshua
Bought by
Pereira Joshua and Pereira Stephanie Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Mark W and Thomas Pamela K
Bought by
Pereira Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,477
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Manlulu Dwight
Bought by
Thomas Mark W and Thomas Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Roland Manlulu
Bought by
Manlulu Dwight
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira Joshua | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pereira Joshua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas Mark W | $498,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Manlulu Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Joshua | $231,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mark W | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $364,120 | $100,478 | $263,642 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $356,981 | $98,508 | $258,473 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $349,982 | $96,577 | $253,405 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $343,121 | $94,684 | $248,437 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $336,394 | $92,828 | $243,566 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $332,946 | $91,877 | $241,069 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $326,419 | $90,076 | $236,343 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $320,019 | $88,310 | $231,709 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $313,745 | $86,579 | $227,166 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $307,594 | $84,882 | $222,712 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $302,974 | $83,607 | $219,367 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $297,040 | $81,970 | $215,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map