256 Silver Eagle Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Silver Eagle Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $697,267, approximately $325 per square foot. 256 Silver Eagle Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Broadley Steven M and White Rakelle
Bought by
Broadley Rakelle C White and Revocab Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Walters Wade V and Ayca Walters A
Bought by
Broadley Steven M and Broadley Rakelle White
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Stephanie Lamb
Bought by
Walters Wade and Ayca Walters A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Lamb David James
Bought by
Lamb Stephanie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadley Rakelle C White | -- | -- | |
| Broadley Steven M | $380,000 | First American | |
| Walters Wade | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lamb Stephanie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broadley Steven M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Wade | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,532 | $561,363 | $110,791 | $450,572 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $550,357 | $108,619 | $441,738 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $539,567 | $106,491 | $433,076 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $528,988 | $104,403 | $424,585 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $518,616 | $102,356 | $416,260 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $513,299 | $101,307 | $411,992 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $503,235 | $99,321 | $403,914 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $493,369 | $97,374 | $395,995 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $483,696 | $95,465 | $388,231 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $474,213 | $93,594 | $380,619 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $441,000 | $66,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $432,000 | $69,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map