250 Sparrow Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Sparrow Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $488,830, approximately $191 per square foot. 250 Sparrow Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Owens Jenni L
Bought by
Owens Jenni L and The Jenni Owens Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,738
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Owens Jenni L
Bought by
Owens Jenni L and The Jenni Owens Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Williamson Larry R
Bought by
Owens Jenni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Owens Jenni L
Bought by
Williamson Larry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Trent Kendel and Trent Belinda
Bought by
Owens Jenni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Jenni L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Owens Jenni L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Owens Jenni L | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Jenni L | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Williamson Larry R | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Jenni L | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Jenni L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jenni L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jenni L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $313,352 | $75,435 | $237,917 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $301,185 | $72,506 | $228,679 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $295,281 | $71,085 | $224,196 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $289,492 | $69,692 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $286,525 | $68,978 | $217,547 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $280,908 | $67,626 | $213,282 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $275,400 | $66,300 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $270,000 | $65,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $228,122 | $47,746 | $180,376 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,696 | $47,029 | $177,667 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $220,295 | $46,108 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map