RENTED APR 15, 2026

250 W A St Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $282,288 - $386,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
875 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful single-level, spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in Downtown Fallon. This home features a large living room filled with ample natural light, along with a spacious kitchen and dining area offering plenty of cabinet and countertop space. Both bedrooms are generously sized with large closets. Enjoy forced air heating and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Additional amenities include designated covered parking and a private storage closet. This apartment is a must-see! 12 month lease. Tenant pays utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Donal Minihan

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #S.174259 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 875 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Hall

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Property Available on 4/10/26
  • Lease Option
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-132-01

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: ["12 Months"]
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Subdivision Name: Ww Williams Tract
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 875.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Association Community Senior Community Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: E.C. Best
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School5: Churchill
  • Tax Legal High School2: Churchill
  • Association Community Association Y N4: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres4: 0.13
  • Listing Terms Lease Option: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet4: 5663.0
  • Lot View Y N5: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed Y N: On Approval
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s)2: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Lot Spa Y N4: No
  • Common Walls1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Features Uncovered Patio: Yes
  • Contract Availability Date3: 2026-04-10
  • Lease Term Options12 Months: Yes
  • Depositsand Fee Amounts Deposit: 1250.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Living Room Features Separate Formal Room: Yes
  • Unit Level Ground Floor: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Living Area5: 875.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N3: No
  • Building Furnished: Unfurnished

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • Lot Pool Private Y N4: No

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features Carport: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Y N3: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total4: 1.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N3: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces4: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Area
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N5: Yes
  • Utilities Cooling Y N5: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-132-01
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: E.C. Best
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Kurtz Seidenfuss Annette
Bought by
North Ada Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$336,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,739
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Goings Robb A and Goings Stephanie R
Bought by
Kurtz Seidenfuss Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,739
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Goings Robb A and Goings Stephanie
Bought by
Goings Family 2020 Trust and Goings

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,739
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,583

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Goings Robb A and Goings Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,670
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2008
Sold by
Fritsche Robert A and Fritsche Deena R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Piper Michael A and Piper Cathy
Bought by
Fritsche Robert A and Fritsche Deena R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
North Ada Properties Llc -- None Available
Kurtz Seidenfuss Annette $217,500 Western Nevada Title Co
Goings Family 2020 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Goings Robb A $67,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $121,125 Lps Default Title & Closing
Fritsche Robert A $157,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kurtz Seidenfuss Annette $125,000
Previous Owner Goings Robb A $67,670
Previous Owner Fritsche Robert A $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Rented $1,200 +6.7% --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Rent $1,125 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $810 $38,899 $19,950 $18,949
2024 $810 $39,068 $19,950 $19,118
2023 $810 $36,314 $19,950 $16,364
2022 $692 $20,873 $6,475 $14,398
2021 $640 $20,304 $6,475 $13,829
2020 $615 $20,308 $6,475 $13,833
2019 $597 $19,307 $6,475 $12,832
2018 $580 $18,794 $6,475 $12,319
2017 $563 $18,478 $6,475 $12,003
2016 $549 $14,927 $6,475 $8,452
2015 $538 $14,123 $6,475 $7,648
2014 $522 $14,838 $7,875 $6,963
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260002990

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-132-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.