250 Walker Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,579,000 - $2,397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Walker Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,977,417, approximately $1,626 per square foot. 250 Walker Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Opal Favero and Audine Vicki
Bought by
Favero Opal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favero Opal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $85,643 | $24,454 | $61,189 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $83,965 | $23,975 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $82,319 | $23,505 | $58,814 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $80,706 | $23,045 | $57,661 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $79,125 | $22,594 | $56,531 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $78,315 | $22,363 | $55,952 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $76,780 | $21,925 | $54,855 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $75,276 | $21,496 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $73,801 | $21,075 | $52,726 |
| 2016 | $864 | $72,355 | $20,662 | $51,693 |
| 2015 | $840 | $71,269 | $20,352 | $50,917 |
| 2014 | $775 | $69,874 | $19,954 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map