290 Walker Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,855,000 - $2,545,323
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$1,519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Walker Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,178,581, approximately $1,519 per square foot. 290 Walker Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Granucci Richard A
Bought by
Granucci Richard A and Polito Paula Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Granucci Richard A and Gilbert Elizabeth
Bought by
Granucci Richard A and Gilbert Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,001
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granucci Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Granucci Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Granucci Richard A | $80,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $523,537 | $206,408 | $317,129 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $513,272 | $202,361 | $310,911 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $503,209 | $198,394 | $304,815 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $493,343 | $194,504 | $298,839 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $483,671 | $190,691 | $292,980 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $478,712 | $188,736 | $289,976 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $469,327 | $185,036 | $284,291 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $460,125 | $181,408 | $278,717 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $451,103 | $177,851 | $273,252 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $442,259 | $174,364 | $267,895 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $435,616 | $171,745 | $263,871 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $427,084 | $168,381 | $258,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map