258 Walker Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,056,000 - $2,685,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$1,261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Walker Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,376,137, approximately $1,260 per square foot. 258 Walker Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Crow William D and Crow Phyllis J
Bought by
Crow William D and Crow Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow William D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crow William D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $170,684 | $35,524 | $135,160 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $159,848 | $26,467 | $133,381 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $156,715 | $25,949 | $130,766 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $153,643 | $25,441 | $128,202 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $150,632 | $24,943 | $125,689 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $149,089 | $24,688 | $124,401 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $146,166 | $24,204 | $121,962 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $143,301 | $23,730 | $119,571 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $140,492 | $23,265 | $117,227 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $137,738 | $22,809 | $114,929 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $135,670 | $22,467 | $113,203 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $133,013 | $22,027 | $110,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map