Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriel Albor
Atlantic Realty
(209) 765-4298
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $452,956
Welcome to 2500 Stone Crop Ln, a charming recently remodeled with updated HVAC system single-story home nestled in an established and quiet Modesto neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to spread out. Inside, you'll find two airy living rooms perfect for entertaining or relaxing, each filled with natural light and flexible for your lifestyle needs. The home's layout offers a seamless flow between the living spaces, kitchen, and bedrooms, making everyday living easy and enjoyable. Whether you're hosting friends or spending time with family, this outdoor space is a true highlight. Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlantic Realty License #02040263 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Lynnea Marie | $450,000 | First American Title | |
| Serreta Properties Lp | $345,000 | First American Title | |
| Clary Michelle Lynne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clay Dylan T | $340,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Lynnea Marie | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clary Michelle Lynne | $200,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Dylan T | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +2.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | +27.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -23.3% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $406,000 | $215,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $408,000 | $235,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $408,000 | $235,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $411,000 | $235,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $338,500 | $180,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $284,500 | $125,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $284,500 | $125,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $270,000 | $125,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $251,000 | $95,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $228,000 | $85,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $204,000 | $42,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriel Albor
Atlantic Realty
(209) 765-4298
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Cruz
Stanislaus Property Management Inc.
(209) 564-6181
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gary Pritchard
Forbes Mill RE & Investment
(209) 312-0793
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225075160
APN: 067-08-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.