2501 Peet Ln Escondido, CA 92025
East Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,773 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Peet Ln, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,410,193, approximately $395 per square foot. 2501 Peet Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Smiljkovich David and Smiljkovich Mary
Bought by
Smiljkovich David and Smiljkovich Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiljkovich David | -- | None Available | |
| Smiljkovich David | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $876,924 | $213,266 | $663,658 |
| 2024 | $9,750 | $859,731 | $209,085 | $650,646 |
| 2023 | $9,529 | $842,875 | $204,986 | $637,889 |
| 2022 | $9,426 | $826,349 | $200,967 | $625,382 |
| 2021 | $9,272 | $810,147 | $197,027 | $613,120 |
| 2020 | $9,217 | $801,841 | $195,007 | $606,834 |
| 2019 | $8,993 | $786,120 | $191,184 | $594,936 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $770,707 | $187,436 | $583,271 |
| 2017 | $8,600 | $755,596 | $183,761 | $571,835 |
| 2016 | $8,436 | $740,781 | $180,158 | $560,623 |
| 2015 | $8,022 | $700,000 | $170,000 | $530,000 |
| 2014 | $7,278 | $650,000 | $158,000 | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map