642 Peet Place Escondido, CA 92025
East Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,733 - $1,404,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Peet Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,268,433, approximately $446 per square foot. 642 Peet Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Grendell Robert L and Grendell Ruth N
Bought by
Grendell Robert L and Grendell Ruth N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Vista Highlands Llc
Bought by
Grendell Robert L and Grendell Ruth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grendell Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Grendell Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Grendell Robert L | $508,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grendell Robert L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $775,910 | $188,344 | $587,566 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $760,697 | $184,651 | $576,046 |
| 2023 | $8,426 | $745,782 | $181,031 | $564,751 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $731,160 | $177,482 | $553,678 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $716,824 | $174,002 | $542,822 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $709,475 | $172,218 | $537,257 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | $695,565 | $168,842 | $526,723 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $681,928 | $165,532 | $516,396 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $668,558 | $162,287 | $506,271 |
| 2016 | $7,458 | $655,450 | $159,105 | $496,345 |
| 2015 | $7,395 | $645,606 | $156,716 | $488,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $632,961 | $153,647 | $479,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map