2501 State St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 State St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $461,367, approximately $435 per square foot. 2501 State St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Hoyden Eldred Lionel
Bought by
Winkler Glenn A and Winkler Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$432,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Glenn A | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkler Glenn A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Winkler Glenn A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,586 | $437,300 | $341,400 | $95,900 |
| 2025 | $3,325 | $411,400 | $320,100 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $387,200 | $295,900 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $395,900 | $294,500 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $420 | $313,100 | $227,100 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $453 | $255,500 | $179,600 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $753 | $222,800 | $148,200 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $773 | $199,600 | $133,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $854 | $179,500 | $120,700 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $159,100 | $102,600 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $134,800 | $87,400 | $47,400 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $107,000 | $61,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map