2501 W 18th St Wilmington, DE 19806
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 W 18th St, Wilmington, DE 19806 and is currently estimated at $629,075, approximately $300 per square foot. 2501 W 18th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Johnson Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Batson John Hayes
Bought by
Baldo Steven and Baldo Leah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$86,865
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$542,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldo Steven | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldo Steven | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Baldo Steven | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $513,400 | $113,300 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map