2502 55th St Missoula, MT 59803
Moose Can Gully NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 55th St, Missoula, MT 59803 and is currently estimated at $529,084, approximately $419 per square foot. 2502 55th St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Chief Charlo School, Meadow Hill Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $492,100 | $191,629 | $300,471 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $399,200 | $151,638 | $247,562 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $399,200 | $151,638 | $247,562 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $312,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $126,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map