K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Barr
Better Homes and Gardens LakeView Realty
Estimated Value: $292,891 - $380,000
Walk Right Into This Adorable, Level Entry House Which Has Been Very Well Loved. It Comes Completely Furnished; Just Bring Your Toothbrush. It Has 2 Bedrooms Plus A Double Sleeping Loft Upstairs, 2 Three-quarter Baths Including One In The Large Main Bedroom, Lots Of Storage, Washer And Dryer, And Oh Yeah, A 1 Car Garage To Park Your Car! If You Like To Tinker Or Build Things It Also Has A Workshop In The Garage. Completely Fenced For Your Four-legged Friends And Level, Level, Level.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Barr
Better Homes and Gardens LakeView Realty Listed on: 06/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaney Michael P | $175,000 | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaney Michael P | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $210,328 | $18,030 | $192,298 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $206,203 | $17,676 | $188,527 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $202,159 | $17,329 | $184,830 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $198,195 | $16,989 | $181,206 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $194,309 | $16,656 | $177,653 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $192,316 | $16,485 | $175,831 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $188,545 | $16,162 | $172,383 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $184,848 | $15,845 | $169,003 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $181,223 | $15,534 | $165,689 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $177,669 | $15,229 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $175,000 | $15,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $114,964 | $15,677 | $99,287 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Barr
Better Homes and Gardens LakeView Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2141043
APN: 0339-111-69
Ask me questions while you tour the home.